Privacy policy

 1. Party responsible for and purposes of processing
In compliance with regulations on data protection, we herein notify you that the personal data that you may provide will be processed by INGLET, SLU as the party responsible for processing, for the purpose of:

CONTACT FORM:
Purpose
: To provide you with a way to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications on our products and services, including electronically, if you tick the acceptance box.
Legitimisation: Your consent when you request us for information via our contact form and if the box is ticked accepting the mailing of information.
Keeping data:  Until your request for information on our form has been resolved or answered by email, if no new processing has occurred. If you have accepted receiving commercial mailings, until you request removal from them.

SUBSCRIPTION TO OUR NEWSLETTER:
Purpose:
to give you access to your private online account to download catalogs and manuals. Respond to your requests and send you information about our services and projects, including by e-mail.
Legitimation: The user's consent by requesting information from us through our contact form and by checking the box to accept the sending of information.
Retention: Your request will be processed once via our form or by e-mail, if you have not generated a new treatment. If you have accepted to receive commercial mailings, until you request their cancellation.

2. Information provided by users
You must be at least 14 years old to submit personal data or, where applicable, have sufficient legal capacity to sign contracts and agreements.
The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests and/or provide you with any services you may contract, so that if they are not provided, we will not be able to correctly attend to them or provide you with the requested service.

3. Recipients of the data
Your data are confidential and shall not be assigned to third parties, except if there is a legal obligation.

4. Legitimisation and periods that data are kept
The legitimisation for processing your data is based on the consent you provide at the time of providing data. The data provided may be kept for the period of time necessary to investigate the events under claim.

5. Rights
You may withdraw your consent at any time, when provided for processing your data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription agreement or any relationships that were generated previously.

You may also exercise these rights:
• Request access to your personal data or their rectification when they are inexact
• Request their deletion when, among other reasons, they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected
• Request the limitation of their processing in specific circumstances
• Request objection to having your data processed for reasons related to your particular situation
• Request the portability of your data for the cases set out in regulations
• Other rights recognised in applicable regulations

Where and how to request the exercise of your rights: By sending a letter addressed to the party responsible for processing by post or email (set out in the legal notice), with the subject ‘Personal Data’, specifying the right you want to exercise and with regard to which personal data.

If there are disagreements with the company with regard to data processing, a claim may be filed with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

6. Updating your data
If you do provide us with your personal data, it is important that you notify us of any changes to them, otherwise we shall not be able to be held responsible for their truthfulness.

The present Privacy Policy can be modified in order to adapt it to changes that take place on our WEBSITE, as well as legislative or jurisprudential measures on personal data that are decreed, due to which we highly recommend you read them each time you provide us with your data via this WEBSITE.